Supervisory Board

The members of the Austria Wirtschaftsservice Gesellschaft mbH (aws) are appointed by the Federal Ministry for Labour and Economy (BMAW) and the Federal Ministry for Climate Action, Environment, Energy, Mobility, Innovation and Technology (BMK) as well as from the social partners. The employee representation delegates 5 members.

Chairman

Chief Executive Officer Dr. Thomas UHER

Deputy Chairperson

Mag.a Edith SCHILLER

Members

Miriam BAGHDADY, MSc.
Mag.a Christa BOCK
Dr. Ralf KRONBERGER
Hannah LUX, MPP, BSc
Mag.a Isabella MERAN-WALDSTEIN
Mag.a Tanja LÄSSIG
Mag.a Christa SCHLAGER
DI Dr. Thomas STEINER

aws - Employee Representation (Works Council)

Jana BREYER
Mag.a Kerstin DERNTL
Mag. Dr. Peter HULLIK
Mag. Norbert KNOLL, MSc
Mag. Peter SWIATLOSKI

Representatives of the Federal Minister of Finance

Dr.in Nadine WIEDERMANN-ONDREJ
Deputy: Mag. Nico WANNENMACHER

erp Committees

The erp committee decides on the awarding of aws erp loans and approves the erp directives. The members of the committee are appointed by the Federal Government.

erp Credit Committee (EKK)

Chairman

Member of the Federal Council

Mag. Christian BUCHMANN

Deputy Chairperson

N.N.

Members

Miriam BAGHDADY, MSc
Mag.a Christina BRICHTA-HARTMANN
Dr. Anton FINK
Ing. Mag. Werner GROISS
Mag. Kuno HAAS
Mag. Gerald HAUSER
KR Mag. Reinhard KARL
Mag. Volker KNESTEL, Bakk.
Dr. Ralf KRONBERGER
Dr. Robert MAKOWITZ
KR Günter WANDL

erp Expert Committee on Transport

Chairperson

Mag.a Claudia NEMETH
Federal Ministry for Climate Action, Environment, Energy, Mobility, Innovation and Technology

Members

Dir. Dr. Alexander BIACH
Christian HAFENECKER, MA
Mag. Kuno HAAS
Mag.a Michaela HUBER
BSO Ing. Mag. Alexander KLACSKA
Mag.a Silvia LEODOLTER

erp Expert Committee on Agriculture and Forestry

Chairperson

ADin Alexandra MOSER-WITZKY
Federal Ministry for Labour and Economy

Members

Mag.a Claudia BOYNEBURG LENGSFELD SPENDIER
Dr. Oliver FRITZ
Maximilian LINDER
DI Adolf MARKSTEINER
Mag.a (FH) Christina MUTENTHALER
Mario PULKER

erp Expert Committee on Tourism Industry

Chairperson

Mag.a Martina TITLBACH-SUPPER
Federal Ministry of Sustainability and Tourism

Members 

Mag.a Claudia BOYNEBURG LENGSFELD SPENDIER
Dr. Oliver FRITZ
Maximilian LINDER
DI Adolf MARKSTEINER
Mag.a (FH) Christina MUTENTHALER
Mario PULKER

in an advisory capacity

Dir. Mag. Martin HOFSTETTER
KR Mag. Wolfgang KLEEMANN
Mag. Wolfgang MESSERITSCH